Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
RDFNL
MCDFNL
CHFL

Finals Results from 25-08-2019

AFL Goldfields Womens Competition

REDAN v. EAST POINT

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 25/08/2019

East Point                              3.1,  3.2,  4.5,  5.5  (35)

Redan                                   0.1,  2.4,  2.5,  4.5  (29)

GOALS

East Point: Emma Kent 2, Zoe Wathen 2, Larissa Murphy 1

Redan: Lauren Harvey 2, Ellen Werts 1, Mikayla Meyer 1

BEST

East Point: Zoe Wathen, Simone Mcneight, Larissa Murphy, Emma Kent, Laura Melham, Katie McAloon

Redan: Ellen Werts, Shannon Simpson, Jordyn Chapman, Lauren Harvey, Mikayla Meyer, Becky Irons

 

MELTON CENTRALS v. GISBORNE

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 25/08/2019

Melton Centrals                         2.1,  4.3,  6.5,  7.5  (47)

Gisborne                                1.0,  2.0,  2.0,  4.3  (27)

GOALS

Melton Centrals: Jessica Kelly 2, Tiffany Matthewman 2, Alanna Porter 1, Toni Finlay 1, Emmerson Hitch 1

Gisborne: Marilyn Elder 2, Brianna Woodburn 1, Ashlee Knight 1

BEST

Melton Centrals: Nicole Undy, Emily Porter, Tiffany Matthewman, Megan Hogg, Natalie Edwards, Emmerson Hitch

Gisborne: Bridie Kinghorn, Kirrily Mitchell, Marilyn Elder, Rachel Culvenor, Stephanie Brancatisano, Stephanie Larsen

 

Ballarat U18 Youth Girls

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. REDAN

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 25/08/2019

North Ballarat City                     1.0,  2.9,  4.10,  7.12  (54)

Redan                                   1.2,  1.2,  2.3,  3.4  (22)

GOALS

North Ballarat City: Emma Jowett 4, Isabella Hill 2, Zoe Cowan 1

Redan: Ruby Delaney 1, Frances Walsh 1, Bella Kofoed 1

BEST

North Ballarat City: Emma Jowett, Isabella Hill, Zoe Cowan, Maya Jane Troon, Scarlett Nash, Mia Wachter

Redan: Philippa Storer, Madison Hayes, Taylah Dawson, Candice Paisley, Frances Walsh, Chloe Stewart

 

BALLARAT SWANS v. LAKE WENDOUREE

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 25/08/2019

Lake Wendouree                          1.1,  2.3,  3.6,  3.8  (26)

Ballarat Swans                          0.1,  0.3,  0.3,  0.4  (4)

GOALS

Lake Wendouree: Tahlia Meier 2, Ella Friend 1

Ballarat Swans:

BEST

Lake Wendouree: Ella Friend, Renee Saulitis, Annabelle Fox, Shayla Walshe, Zara Steenhuis, Teresa Heath

Ballarat Swans: Chloe Leonard, Alyssa Trethowan, Olivia Leonard, Mackenzie O'Neill, Holly  Larkins, Ashley Tonks

 

Riddell U18 Youth Girls

BACCHUS MARSH COBRAS v. WOODEND

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 25/08/2019

Bacchus Marsh Cobras                    3.6,  7.9,  10.12,  10.12  (72)

Woodend                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.3  (3)

GOALS

Bacchus Marsh Cobras: Maddie Scott 2, Amber Mifsud 2, Angel Bell 1, Tamara Henry 1, Veronica Thatcher 1, Lilli Condon 1,

Chloe Walker 1, Sophie Bill 1

Woodend:

BEST

Bacchus Marsh Cobras: Tamara Henry, Madison Anthony, Hayley Welch, Annabel Muir, Lilli Condon, Jemima Woods

Woodend: Lilli Collins, Samantha McClenahan, Lilly Bromley, Arie  Sawyer, Lauren Bourke, Molly Connell

 

GISBORNE  v. MELTON CENTRALS

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 25/08/2019

Melton Centrals                         0.1,  1.1,  1.3,  3.4  (22)

Gisborne                                1.0,  1.1,  1.1,  1.1  (7)

GOALS

Melton Centrals: Kasey Sinclair 2, Allanah Spry 1

Gisborne: Hayley Mitchell 1

BEST

Melton Centrals: Ella Tyson, Lexie Leyden, Nicole Besnard, Emma Picone , Kasey Sinclair, Bella Phillips

Gisborne: Abbey Vickery, Nicole  Steward, Gabriella Gabranis, Loree Newton, Mackenzie Hayes, Finley Donaldson

 

Ballarat U15 Youth Girls Competition

REDAN  v. NORTH BALLARAT

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 25/08/2019

Redan                                   0.0,  1.2,  1.2,  1.4  (10)

North Ballarat                          0.0,  0.1,  0.2,  0.2  (2)

GOALS

Redan: Paige Livingston 1

North Ballarat:

BEST

Redan: Charli Ross, Ruby Stephens, Emmanuelle Vincent, Millie Lang, Kailah Scott, Tyla Crabtree

North Ballarat: Molly Walton, Kylah Thompson, Jessica Norton, Charlotte Hill, Claire Gleeson, Morgan James

 

EAST POINT DRAGONS v. BALLARAT

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 25/08/2019

East Point Dragons                      0.1,  0.2,  0.2,  1.5  (11)

Ballarat                                0.2,  0.2,  1.3,  1.3  (9)

GOALS

East Point Dragons: Amiilea Ross 1

Ballarat: Abby Johns 1

BEST

East Point Dragons: Keira Jones, Lillee Barendsen, Amiilea Ross, Tiarna Curtis, Kyla Thompson, Lianah Darcy

Ballarat: Claire Lightfoot, Jenna Burke, Millie Eastman, Meg Drever, Alannah Scott, Laura Geddes

 

Riddell U15 Youth Girls Competition

DARLEY v. MELTON JFNC

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 25/08/2019

Melton JFNC                             0.0,  1.2,  1.2,  2.2  (14)

Darley                                  1.1,  1.1,  2.1,  2.1  (13)

GOALS

Melton JFNC: Emilee Attard 1, Anyieth(Annie) Kelei 1

Darley: Jessica Hodge 1, Montelle Pontisso 1

BEST

Melton JFNC: Emilee Attard, Taneesha  Kincaid , Tanai Newman-coverdale, Claudia Sierra, Ysobel May, Zowie Martin

Darley: Jessica Hodge, Montelle Pontisso, Abbey Loft, Tahla Ward, Caroline Tucker, Mia Ratcliffe

 

GISBORNE v. SUNBURY KANGAROOS 

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 25/08/2019

Gisborne                                3.2,  4.3,  7.5,  7.8  (50)

Sunbury Kangaroos                       0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.1  (7)

GOALS

Gisborne: Bridie Alexa Collings 2, Codi Boyer 1, Lulu  Slater 1, Tara Smyth 1, Hailee Redmayne-Williams 1, Scarlett Lynch 1

Sunbury Kangaroos: Alexsis Ryan 1

BEST

Gisborne: Scarlett Lynch, Codi Boyer, Nelly Saddington, Hailee Redmayne-Williams, Chloe Prpic, Ella Randle-messaoudi

Sunbury Kangaroos: Emily Bock, Lili-Mae Richold, Natalie Dunne, Chloe Webster, Alexsis Ryan, Scarlett Ellis

 

Ballarat U13 Junior Girls Competition

EAST POINT DRAGONS v. NORTH BALLARAT 

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 25/08/2019

North Ballarat                          1.2,  1.2,  2.5,  3.8  (26)

East Point Dragons                      0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS

North Ballarat: Lara Antrobus 1, Ava Shortal 1, Molly Fraser  1

East Point Dragons: Alinta Mitchell 1

BEST

North Ballarat: Amelie  Shortal, Lara Antrobus, Isabella Davies, Demi Candy, Kate Aikman, Ava Shortal

East Point Dragons: Lucy Eales, Keisha  Darroch, Evie Marnica, Sadie Wood, Millie Walters, Shanae Lang

 

REDAN v. BALLARAT SWANS

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 25/08/2019

Redan                                   0.0,  1.2,  2.3,  2.3  (15)

Ballarat Swans                          0.3,  0.5,  0.6,  0.6  (6)

GOALS

Redan: Zoe Marios 1, Freya Palmer 1

Ballarat Swans:

BEST

Redan: Freya Palmer, Teagan Burt, Tilly Palmer, Samantha Crellin, Zoe Marios

Ballarat Swans: Alexandria Gladman, Aila Bergstrand, Matilda  Hart, Kate Parkinson, Chloe Everett, Meg Stowe

 

Riddell U13 Junior Girls Competition

GISBORNE v. BACCHUS MARSH COBRAS

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 25/08/2019

Gisborne                                1.3,  1.3,  2.4,  4.4  (28)

Bacchus Marsh Cobras                    0.0,  0.3,  0.4,  0.6  (6)

GOALS

Gisborne: Amy O'Kelly 2, Tamsyn Williams 1, Chayla Sabo 1

Bacchus Marsh Cobras:

BEST

Gisborne: Lauren Shaw, Lotti Gujer-Jones, Tamsyn Williams, Gemma Triffitt, Shakira   Parker, Louise Brierty

Bacchus Marsh Cobras: Tansy Seymour, Francesca Hazelman , Olivia  Dilges, Christine Oliver, Amy  Kerton , Anna Seymour

 

MELTON JFNC v. MELTON CENTRALS

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 25/08/2019

Melton JFNC                             3.0,  3.0,  5.1,  6.1  (37)

Melton Centrals                         0.0,  0.2,  0.2,  2.4  (16)

GOALS

Melton JFNC: Taleah Burnett 2, Drew Mullins 1, Dakota Simo 1, Elle Price 1, Keiralee Dimmick 1

Melton Centrals: Tahni Turner 1, Matilda Rawlings 1

BEST

Melton JFNC: Shanel Smoult, Dakota Simo, Chloe  Chiller, Tia Stone, Keiralee Dimmick, Elle Price

Melton Centrals: Mackenzie Stark, Tahlia Swan, Tahni Turner, Amber Peterson, Ella Davis, Maddison Curic