Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
RDFNL
MCDFNL
CHFL

Week 1 Finals Results

AFL Goldfields Female Football League

 

AFL Goldfields Women’s Competition

 

GISBORNE v. BACCHUS MARSH

Elimination/Qualifying Finals Qualifying Final - 18/08/2019

 

Gisborne                                2.2,  3.2,  4.2,  6.2  (38)

 

Bacchus Marsh                           0.0,  1.1,  2.2,  5.4  (34)

 

 

GOALS, Gisborne :

Marilyn Elder 2, Brianna Woodburn 1, Natalie Dowdy 1, Alana Preston 1, Ashlee Knight 1

 

Bacchus Marsh :

Kellie Mckay 2, Jessica Baker 2, Erin Phillips 1

 

BEST, Gisborne :

Kirrily Mitchell, Marilyn Elder, Stephanie Larsen, Stephanie Brancatisano, Natalie Dowdy, Brianna Woodburn

 

Bacchus Marsh :

Kellie Mckay, Abbey Bertram, Macy Le Huray, Zaylie Le Huray, Jessica Baker, Georgia Fellows

 

 

EAST POINT v. MELTON CENTRALS

Elimination/Qualifying Finals Elimination Final - 18/08/2019

 

East Point                              2.1,  2.5,  7.8,  7.9  (51)

 

Melton Centrals                         0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.3  (3)

 

 

GOALS, East Point :

Zoe Wathen 2, Katie McAloon 2, Anna Baxter 1, Jaye  Dalgleish 1, Emily Sculley 1

 

Melton Centrals :

 

 

BEST, East Point :

Emily Boswell, Larissa Murphy, Jasmine  Coleman, Lucinda Mooney, Katie McAloon, Claire Bourdon

 

Melton Centrals :

Kate Saleta, Nicole Martin, Tiffany Matthewman, Gabriella  Menabue , Dannielle Menzies, Brooke White

 

 

Ballarat U18 Youth Girls

 

REDAN v. CARISBROOK 

Elimination/Qualifying Finals Elimination Final - 18/08/2019

 

Redan                                   0.0,  4.5,  4.5,  4.7  (31)

 

Carisbrook                              1.4,  1.4,  4.6,  4.6  (30)

 

 

GOALS, Redan :

Jade Clarke 1, Ruby Delaney 1, Jemma Costigan 1, Maya Quick 1

 

Carisbrook  :

Paige Scott 3, Monique Gavriliadis 1

 

BEST, Redan :

Katherine Hawker, Isabella Robson, Chloe Stewart, Frances Walsh, Madison Hayes, Jade Clarke

 

Carisbrook  :

Paige Scott, Monique Gavriliadis, Laura Fitzgibbon, Misty-Lee Carter, Jayne Maki, Lucy Donegan

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. LAKE WENDOUREE

Elimination/Qualifying Finals Qualifying Final - 18/08/2019

 

Lake Wendouree                          6.0,  8.1,  12.2,  14.2  (86)

 

North Ballarat City                     0.1,  1.1,  1.1,  1.1  (7)

 

 

GOALS, Lake Wendouree :

Tahlia Meier 8, Renee Saulitis 2, Maxima Ortiz 1, Annabelle Fox 1, Ella Friend 1, Zara Steenhuis 1

 

North Ballarat City :

Skylar Reid  1

 

BEST, Lake Wendouree :

Tahlia Meier, Ally Trigg, Elissa Dunn, Nyakoat Dojiok, Ella Friend, Annabelle Fox

 

North Ballarat City :

Zoe Cowan, Lara Beggs, Emma Jowett, Mia Wachter, Skylar Reid , Georgia Henderson

 

 

Riddell U18 Youth Girls

 

WOODEND v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

Melton Centrals                         3.4,  5.7,  7.9,  9.11  (65)

 

Woodend                                 0.0,  0.0,  1.0,  2.1  (13)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Centrals :

Kasey Sinclair 3, Chelsea Lapsley 3, Allanah Spry 1, Emma Picone  1, Maddison  Richards 1

 

Woodend :

Amaya Nitschke 1, lilli collins 1

 

BEST, Melton Centrals :

Nicole Besnard, Lexie Leyden, Emma Picone , Summer Prior, Maddison  Richards, Ella Tyson

 

Woodend :

 

 

 

 

BACCHUS MARSH COBRAS v. MELTON

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

Bacchus Marsh Cobras                    2.0,  3.5,  4.6,  5.8  (38)

 

Melton                                  0.1,  0.1,  0.2,  0.2  (2)

 

 

GOALS, Bacchus Marsh Cobras :

Lilli Condon 1, Charlize Sygidus 1, Jorja Lewin 1, Amber Mifsud 1, Angel Bell 1

 

Melton :

 

 

BEST, Bacchus Marsh Cobras :

Lilli Condon, Tamara Henry, Jemima Woods, Madison Anthony, Maddie Scott, Chloe Walker

 

Melton :

 

 

DIGGERS REST BURRAS v. GISBORNE 

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

Gisborne                                2.0,  5.5,  8.9,  11.11  (77)

 

Diggers Rest Burras                     0.1,  0.1,  1.1,  1.1  (7)

 

 

GOALS, Gisborne  :

Ruby Watts 4, Nicole  Steward 2, Elly McIntosh 2, Bridie Alexa Collings 1, Loree Newton 1, Jemiah Niki 1

 

Diggers Rest Burras :

Zara Hedges 1

 

BEST, Gisborne  :

Nicole  Steward, Ruby Watts, Loree Newton, Abbey Vickery, Gabriella Gabranis, Amy DeYoung

 

Diggers Rest Burras :

Zara Hedges, Sarah  Hunt, Lisa Ryan, Teah Bell, Caitlyn Ager, Ashley  Cooper-Harp

 

 

Ballarat U15 Youth Girls Competition

 

LAKE WENDOUREE  v. REDAN 

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

Redan                                   2.6,  3.10,  7.12,  9.13  (67)

 

Lake Wendouree                          0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  2.1  (13)

 

 

GOALS, Redan  :

Ruby Stephens 4, Morgan McCann 3, Kate McCahon 1, Bindi Crabtree 1

 

Lake Wendouree  :

Kristina Antrobus 1, Beatrice Douhadji  1

 

BEST, Redan  :

Kailah Scott, Scarlet Dockerill, Gemma Walton, Lily Delaney, Jasmine Cahill, Lara Pinder

 

Lake Wendouree  :

Caitlyn  Eastmure , Bethany Hucker, Poppie Waddell, Nyachangkuoth Dojiok, Lily  Weyers, Lily  Dwyer

 

 

EAST POINT DRAGONS v. NORTH BALLARAT

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

North Ballarat                          1.0,  3.6,  3.6,  5.11  (41)

 

East Point Dragons                      0.0,  0.0,  2.0,  2.0  (12)

 

 

GOALS, North Ballarat :

Molly Walton 2, Winnie Heagney 1, Claire Gleeson 1, Mollie Tigchelaar 1

 

East Point Dragons :

Amiilea Ross 2

 

BEST, North Ballarat :

Molly Walton, Claire Gleeson, Laura O’Connor, Charlotte Hill, Elly Polkinghorne , Zara Ellis

 

East Point Dragons :

Keira Jones, Lillee Barendsen, Amiilea Ross, Penny Jones, Tiarna Curtis, Abby Smith

 

 

 

Riddell U15 Youth Girls Competition

 

SUNBURY KANGAROOS  v. DARLEY

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

Sunbury Kangaroos                       1.4,  1.5,  1.12,  1.12  (18)

 

Darley                                  0.0,  3.0,  3.0,  3.0  (18)

 

 

GOALS, Sunbury Kangaroos  :

Natalie Dunne 1

 

Darley :

Chloe Oughtred 1, Tahlia Tschujasehenko 1, Montelle Pontisso 1

 

BEST, Sunbury Kangaroos  :

Natalie Dunne, Emily Bock, Lilly Ryan, Audrey Hanlon, Olivia Murphy, Jazmin Forster

 

Darley :

Montelle Pontisso, Abbey Loft, Nelly McKechnie, Jaclyn Moloney, Caroline Tucker, Tahla Ward

 

 

MELTON JFNC v. GISBORNE

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

Gisborne                                2.1,  4.6,  6.8,  8.12  (60)

 

Melton JFNC                             0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

 

 

GOALS, Gisborne :

Phoebe Prout 2, Lauren Marsh 2, Chloe Prpic 2, Jessica Ponton 1, Sophie Alexander 1

 

Melton JFNC :

 

 

BEST, Gisborne :

Codi Boyer, Lulu  Slater, Chloe Prpic, Phoebe Prout, Scarlett Lynch, Sophie Alexander

 

Melton JFNC :

Taneesha  Kincaid , Emilee Attard, Tanai Newman-coverdale, Jorja Tuttle, Madison Kurylowicz, Alisar Chakik

 

 

Ballarat U13 Junior Girls Competition

 

BALLARAT SWANS v. EAST POINT DRAGONS

Elimination/Qualifying Finals Qualifying Final - 18/08/2019

 

Ballarat Swans                          0.0,  2.1,  2.1,  4.4  (28)

 

East Point Dragons                      1.0,  1.0,  2.0,  2.0  (12)

 

 

GOALS, Ballarat Swans :

Olivia Waterhouse 2, Piper  Hart 1, Karli Moore 1

 

East Point Dragons :

Lucy Eales 1, Bridget Collins 1

 

BEST, Ballarat Swans :

Ella Demunk, Chloe Everett, Olivia Waterhouse, Aila Bergstrand, Penelope Lightfoot, Matilda  Hart

 

East Point Dragons :

Lucy Eales, Keisha  Darroch, Sadie Wood, Millie Walters, Reagan Dalgleish, Emma Smith

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT  v. LAKERS

Elimination/Qualifying Finals Elimination Final - 18/08/2019

 

North Ballarat                          3.1,  3.3,  6.4,  8.4  (52)

 

Lakers                                  0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

 

 

GOALS, North Ballarat  :

Isabella Davies 2, Lara Antrobus 2, Ava Shortal 2, Bella Pring 1, Jazmine Hinchcliffe 1

 

Lakers :

 

 

BEST, North Ballarat  :

Isabella Davies, Ava Shortal, Bella Pring, Amelie  Shortal, Lara Antrobus, Kate Aikman

 

Lakers :

Chelsea Jew, Molly Ludbrook, Olivia Peck, Crystal Thomas, Abbie Cooper, Ava Crocker

 

 

Riddell U13 Junior Girls Competition

 

BACCHUS MARSH COBRAS v. MELTON JFNC

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

Melton JFNC                             2.5,  2.5,  3.7,  3.7  (25)

 

Bacchus Marsh Cobras                    1.0,  2.2,  2.2,  3.5  (23)

 

 

GOALS, Melton JFNC :

Elle Price 3

 

Bacchus Marsh Cobras :

Jazmine Dalli 2, Amelia-Anne Bowden 1

 

BEST, Melton JFNC :

Elle Price, Chloe  Chiller, Taleah Burnett, Emma Morrison, Isabel O'Loughlin

 

Bacchus Marsh Cobras :

Anna Seymour, Amelia-Anne Bowden, Summer Marchewka, Jazmine Dalli, Francesca Hazelman , Tansy Seymour

 

 

WOODEND v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 15 - 18/08/2019

 

Melton Centrals                         2.2,  3.3,  8.3,  10.6  (66)

 

Woodend                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Centrals :

Tahni Turner 4, Kalais Crees 2, Tanesha Cotterill 1, Matilda Rawlings 1, Maddison Curic 1, Mackenzie Stark 1

 

Woodend :

 

 

BEST, Melton Centrals :

Tahni Turner, Mackenzie Stark, Kalais Crees, Milica Anicic, Ella Davis, Chloe Ryan

 

Woodend :

Isabella Zumstein, Amy OMeara, Bronte McGregor , Jemima Spring, Zoe McBride, Daisy Keniry