Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
RDFNL
MCDFNL
CHFL

Round 13 Results

AFL Goldfields Womens Competition

 

CARISBROOK v. LAKE WENDOUREE

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Carisbrook                              3.1,  6.3,  11.6,  13.9  (87)

 

Lake Wendouree                          0.1,  1.1,  3.3,  3.4  (22)

 

 

GOALS, Carisbrook :

Sherriden  Byrne 5, Sophie  McQuienn 4, Caitlin  Lanfranchi 1, Quetta Holloway-Jinks 1, Maddison Dyke 1, Katherine King 1

 

Lake Wendouree :

Nyakoat Dojiok 1, Sheree  Heffernan 1, Vanessa Jones 1

 

BEST, Carisbrook :

Quetta Holloway-Jinks, Caitlin  Lanfranchi, Janae Lanfranchi, Katherine King, Maddison Dyke, Sherriden  Byrne

 

Lake Wendouree :

Angela Mahoney, Vanessa Jones, Carrie Slorach, Rachael Mahoney, Sheree  Heffernan, Emma Brown

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MELTON v. GISBORNE

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Gisborne                                0.3,  1.5,  1.6,  3.6  (24)

 

Melton                                  0.1,  0.2,  0.4,  1.5  (11)

 

 

GOALS, Gisborne :

Alana Preston 1, Finley Donaldson 1, Natalie Dowdy 1

 

Melton :

Telia Coverdale  1

 

BEST, Gisborne :

Brianna Woodburn, Natalie Dowdy, Alana Preston, Kirrily Mitchell, Tamisha Love, Emily Thurau-Clayton

 

Melton :

Jacinta Belvedere, Ashlee Wallis, Morgan Bleszcz, Jordyn  Syme , Lina Farrugia, Telia Coverdale

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

REDAN v. EAST POINT

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

East Point                              3.1,  5.3,  5.3,  6.6  (42)

 

Redan                                   2.0,  2.0,  3.1,  4.1  (25)

 

 

GOALS, East Point :

Anna Baxter 2, Jaye  Dalgleish 2, Emily Sculley 1, Larissa Murphy 1

 

Redan :

Rebecca Van Oorschot 2, Becky Irons 1, Ellen Werts 1

 

BEST, East Point :

Claire Bourdon, Robyn MacDonald, Katie McAloon, Larissa Murphy, Simone Mcneight, Anna Baxter

 

Redan :

Ingrid Duffy, Ellen Werts, Georgie Hassell, Shannon Simpson, Tara Curtis, Brooke Peel

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballarat U18 Youth Girls

 

CRESWICK v. LEXTON

Round 13 - 02/08/2019

 

Creswick                                2.3,  3.4,  4.4,  4.6  (30)

 

Lexton                                  0.0,  0.1,  0.4,  0.4  (4)

 

 

GOALS, Creswick :

Georgia Joynson 2, Jaida Trigg 1, Tahlia Hodge 1

 

Lexton :

 

 

BEST, Creswick :

Tahlia Hodge, Georgia Joynson, Abby Coon, Abby Ward, Hannah Thorp, Maddy Wolterman

 

Lexton :

Amelia Greene, Chloe  Shalders, Nicola Robson, Isabella O'Neill, Sophie Cook, Mia Evans

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

REDAN v. EAST POINT DRAGONS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Redan                                   3.2,  7.8,  9.12,  11.15  (81)

 

East Point Dragons                      0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

 

 

GOALS, Redan :

Bella Kofoed 2, Tahlia Spernovasilis 2, Maya Quick 2, Jemma Costigan 1, Hayley  Randich 1, Natalie Fitzpatrick 1, Isabella Robson 1, Abbey Wallace 1

 

East Point Dragons :

 

 

BEST, Redan :

Aeron Johns , Philippa Storer, Ruby Delaney, Natalie Fitzpatrick, Samantha Spicer, Emily Baker

 

East Point Dragons :

Clare Laidlaw, Ebony Burton, Amiilea Ross, Larrah Vigor, Carly Sporton, Lucia Hill

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

CARISBROOK  v. LAKE WENDOUREE

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Lake Wendouree                          4.2,  7.3,  9.5,  10.10  (70)

 

Carisbrook                              1.0,  1.1,  2.1,  2.1  (13)

 

 

GOALS, Lake Wendouree :

Tahlia Meier 4, Ally Trigg 2, Maxima Ortiz 1, Victoria Jewell 1, Tori Edwards 1, Renee Saulitis 1

 

Carisbrook  :

Paige Scott 2

 

BEST, Lake Wendouree :

Victoria Jewell, Nyakoat Dojiok, Renee Saulitis, Zali Palmer, Ally Trigg, Zara Steenhuis

 

Carisbrook  :

Paige Scott, Monique Gavriliadis, Abbey Lugg, Macey Parry, Laura Fitzgibbon, Stacie Solomano

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. BALLARAT SWANS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Ballarat Swans                          1.1,  1.2,  1.2,  3.5  (23)

 

North Ballarat City                     1.1,  1.2,  1.2,  1.3  (9)

 

 

GOALS, Ballarat Swans :

Zoe Larkins 2, Josie Mcculloch 1

 

North Ballarat City :

Emma Jowett 1

 

BEST, Ballarat Swans :

Chloe Leonard, Olivia Leonard, Mackenzie O'Neill, Alyssa Trethowan, Cassandra Kawa, Charlotte  Ross

 

North Ballarat City :

Lara Beggs, Isabella Hill, Melina Ciavarella, Adele Grodzki, Amelie Beggs, Mia Wachter

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell U18 Youth Girls

 

MELTON v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Melton Centrals                         1.10,  5.13,  8.18,  12.21  (93)

 

Melton                                  0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  1.0  (6)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Centrals :

Kasey Sinclair 2, Chelsea Lapsley 2, Allanah Spry 1, Ella Tyson 1, Chantelle Boyle 1, Jessica Powell 1, Lexie Leyden 1, Laura  Schramm 1, Bella Phillips 1, Nicole Besnard 1

 

Melton :

Zowie Martin 1

 

BEST, Melton Centrals :

Lexie Leyden, Emma Picone , Nicole Besnard, Chelsea Lapsley, Jessica Powell, Laura  Schramm

 

Melton :

Taneesha  Kincaid , Tayla Debono, Taylah  Dowdy , Zowie Martin, Diandra Rizzo, Claudia Sierra

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

GISBORNE  v. BACCHUS MARSH COBRAS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Bacchus Marsh Cobras                    1.4,  1.4,  2.8,  3.11  (29)

 

Gisborne                                0.0,  3.1,  3.4,  3.5  (23)

 

 

GOALS, Bacchus Marsh Cobras :

Lilli Condon 2, Madison Anthony 1

 

Gisborne  :

Ruby Watts 2, Elly McIntosh 1

 

BEST, Bacchus Marsh Cobras :

Lilli Condon, Jamie-Lee Speakman, Jemima Woods, Chloe Walker, Annabel Muir, Madison Anthony

 

Gisborne  :

Gabriella Gabranis, Nicole  Steward, Loree Newton, Abbey Vickery, Tamisha Love, Ruby Watts

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WOODEND v. DIGGERS REST BURRAS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Woodend                                 1.2,  3.5,  6.5,  9.6  (60)

 

Diggers Rest Burras                     0.2,  0.3,  1.5,  1.5  (11)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend :

lilli collins 4, Amaya Nitschke 4, Samantha McClenahan 1

 

Diggers Rest Burras :

Charli  Gilmore 1

 

BEST, Woodend :

Bridget Bourke, Arie  Sawyer, lilli collins, Paige Koliba, Maisy Crowther, Elizabeth Truswell

 

Diggers Rest Burras :

Samantha  Finn, Charli  Gilmore, Bailey-Anne Bell, Teah Bell, Amelia Alexander, Zara Hedges

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballarat U15 Youth Girls Competition

 

REDAN  v. BALLARAT

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Redan                                   1.3,  2.5,  3.11,  5.14  (44)

 

Ballarat                                0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

 

 

GOALS, Redan  :

Tanayah Wooller 1, Lucy Ross 1, Ruby Stephens 1, Morgan McCann 1, Bindi Crabtree 1

 

Ballarat :

 

 

BEST, Redan  :

Ruby Stephens, Charli Ross, Bindi Crabtree, Tyla Crabtree, Lily Jordan, Laura Banks

 

Ballarat :

Jessica  Gatacre , Riley Wastell, Millie Eastman, Claire Lightfoot, Alannah Scott, Michaela Kern

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT v. LAKE WENDOUREE

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

North Ballarat                          2.2,  4.2,  6.2,  6.4  (40)

 

Lake Wendouree                          0.0,  0.1,  0.2,  0.2  (2)

 

 

GOALS, North Ballarat :

Molly Walton 2, Amali Dean 1, Claire Gleeson 1, Mollie Tigchelaar 1, Laura O’Connor 1

 

Lake Wendouree  :

 

 

BEST, North Ballarat :

Winnie Heagney, Annie Sullivan, Annabelle Lee Ussher, Ella Gleeson, Bella Wolf, Molly Walton

 

Lake Wendouree  :

 

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell U15 Youth Girls Competition

 

GISBORNE v. SUNBURY KANGAROOS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Gisborne                                3.1,  3.3,  4.8,  4.10  (34)

 

Sunbury Kangaroos                       0.1,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

 

 

GOALS, Gisborne :

Bridie Alexa Collings 2, Hattie Bagin 1, Hailee Redmayne-Williams 1

 

Sunbury Kangaroos  :

 

 

BEST, Gisborne :

Hailee Redmayne-Williams, Bridie Alexa Collings, Lulu  Slater, Codi Boyer, Hattie Bagin, Julia Wood

 

Sunbury Kangaroos  :

Emily Bock, Natalie Dunne, Alexsis Ryan, Lilly Ryan, Scarlett Ellis, Nataile Moore

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MELTON JFNC v. DARLEY

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Darley                                  0.0,  2.0,  3.3,  3.6  (24)

 

Melton JFNC                             1.0,  3.1,  3.1,  3.1  (19)

 

 

GOALS, Darley :

Chloe Oughtred 1, Emily Cook 1, Tahlia Tschujasehenko 1

 

Melton JFNC :

Kya Diprose 2, Taneesha  Kincaid  1

 

BEST, Darley :

Mia Ratcliffe, Abbey Loft, Jaclyn Moloney, Jessica Hodge, Emily Cook, Chloe Oughtred

 

Melton JFNC :

Jorja Tuttle, Kya Diprose, Tanai Newman-coverdale, Taneesha  Kincaid , Claudia Sierra

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballarat U13 Junior Girls Competition

 

BALLARAT STORM  v. LAKERS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Lakers                                  0.1,  2.1,  2.1,  3.3  (21)

 

Ballarat Storm                          0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

 

 

GOALS, Lakers :

Crystal Thomas 1, Molly Ludbrook 1, Isabella  Munro 1

 

Ballarat Storm  :

 

 

BEST, Lakers :

Chelsea Jew, Molly Ludbrook, Olivia Peck, Crystal Thomas, Charley Gartlan, Abbie  Simmons

 

Ballarat Storm  :

Millie Haworth, Amity Broadbent, Allira May, Jordan Brown, Jessica Walters, Jordan Hando

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

EAST POINT DRAGONS v. REDAN

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Redan                                   0.0,  0.2,  0.2,  1.2  (8)

 

East Point Dragons                      0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.1  (1)

 

 

GOALS, Redan :

Eliza Huby 1

 

East Point Dragons :

 

 

BEST, Redan :

Samantha Crellin, Savannah Abson, Freya Palmer, Sienna Webb, Kate Knight, Zoey Jew

 

East Point Dragons :

Lucy Eales, Millie Walters, Keisha  Darroch, Reagan Dalgleish, Emma Smith, Remi Lowe

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT  v. BALLARAT SWANS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Ballarat Swans                          0.5,  1.5,  1.5,  3.5  (23)

 

North Ballarat                          0.0,  0.0,  0.2,  0.4  (4)

 

 

GOALS, Ballarat Swans :

Ella Sidebottom 2, Meg Stowe 1

 

North Ballarat  :

 

 

BEST, Ballarat Swans :

Lucy Wilkins, Meg Stowe, Aila Bergstrand, Chloe Everett, Olivia Waterhouse, Ryley Pidgeon

 

North Ballarat  :

Isabella Davies, Lara Antrobus, Demi Candy, Amelie  Shortal, Bella Pring, Molly Fraser

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell U13 Junior Girls Competition

 

MELTON JFNC v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Melton JFNC                             2.0,  2.0,  3.0,  3.1  (19)

 

Melton Centrals                         0.3,  0.3,  1.5,  1.6  (12)

 

 

GOALS, Melton JFNC :

Keiralee Dimmick 1, Elle Price 1, Taleah Burnett 1

 

Melton Centrals :

 

 

BEST, Melton JFNC :

Chloe  Chiller, Elle Price, Emma Morrison, Tia Stone, Taleah Burnett, Mikayla Johnson

 

Melton Centrals :

 

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

GISBORNE v. BACCHUS MARSH COBRAS

Round 13 - 04/08/2019

 

Bacchus Marsh Cobras                    1.0,  1.0,  2.2,  2.3  (15)

 

Gisborne                                1.2,  1.4,  1.4,  1.4  (10)

 

 

GOALS, Bacchus Marsh Cobras :

Ellie Steenholdt 1, Jazmine Dalli 1

 

Gisborne :

Shakira   Parker 1

 

BEST, Bacchus Marsh Cobras :

Ellie Steenholdt, Francesca Hazelman , Charli Warren, Emma Stewart, Jazmine Dalli, Tansy Seymour

 

Gisborne :

Evette Hutchison, Gemma Triffitt, Amy O'Kelly, Chloe Bullen, Tamsyn Williams, Lotti Gujer-Jones

 

MATCH REPORT: